Union Officers and Site Reps 2018-2019

Executive Board | Negotiating Team | Building Reps


Executive Board

Name Position Site Site Phone EC Contact to these sites:
Nelly Vaquera-Boggs President PVFT Office 722-2331
840-6687 (Cell)
Calabasas, MacQuiddy, Ohlone
  Chief Negotiator PVFT Office 722-2331 AJHS
Radhika Kirkman Grievance Officer PVFT Office

722-2331 319-9212 (cell)

Bradley, H. A. Hyde, Pajaro MS
Kate Freels Secretary TOSA-Technology 728-6321 Ann Soldo, CCMS, MW
Edith Ruiz Treasurer Landmark Elementary 760-7940 AHS
Kristal Valencia VP – Communications Renaissance HS 728-6344 Renaissance HS
Laura Zucker VP – COPE H.A. Hyde 728-6469 Freedom, Radcliff, Starlight
Mindy Dumont VP – Membership Ohlone 728-6977 New School, Renaissance HS
Alejandra Rodriguez VP – Elementary MacQuiddy 728-6315 Hall District, Amesti
Sherri Osterland VP – Middle School Pajaro Middle School 728-6238 RHMS, Migrant Ed
VACANT VP – High School   728-8102 EAHMS, WHS
Marcy Mock VP – Special Ed Ohlone Elementary  728-6977 Duncan Holbert, SELPA
Wendy San Juan VP – Counselor EA Hall 728-6270  
Joan Zwissler-Ling VP – Charter Schools PCCS 786-2180 Diamond Tech, Alianza, PCCS, WCSA
Pamela Sexton VP- Adult Education Watsonville Adult Ed 786-2160  
Manuel Serrano VP- ECE Bradley State Preschool    

 Top


PVFT Negotiating Team

 

Name

Site

Site Phone

     

Shireen Goudarzi

H.A. Hyde

728-6211

Grant Hueth

Aptos High

728-7832

Ian Licata

Diamond Tech

728-6225

Radhika Kirkman

PVFT Grievance Officer

722-2331

Laura Zucker

H.A. Hyde

728-6211

Greg Tucker

Pajaro Valley H.S.

728-8102

 Top


PVFT Building Reps

PVFT Building Rep Expectations

Site
Name(s)
Site Phone
Adult Education Pamela Sexton, Christian Fine 786-2160
Alianza Charter Caitlyn Johnson, Amparo Yodar 728-6333
Amesti Elementary Rachel Hitchcock, Julie Nino 728-6250
Ann Soldo Elementary Katy Hutchings, open 786-1310
Aptos High School Joe Manildi, Sabra Richey, open 688-6565
Aptos Junior High School Liz Toshikian, open 728-7834
Bradley Elementary Ari Parker, Eli Reynolds 728-6366
Calabasas Elementary Sonia Quintero, Maggie LeBourveau 728-6368
Cesar Chavez Middle School Emily Halbig, open 761-7699
Teachers on Special Assignment (TOSA) Jodi Louderback 786-2100 x2569
Diamond Technology Institute Susan Manabe 728-6225
Duncan Holbert Amy Lauta 761-6066
E.A. Hall Middle School Neil Cannon, Lisa Ridino 728-6270
Early Childhood Education Margarita Godinez, open, Mary Jo Silva, Manuel Serrano, Olivia Maqueda 786-8270
Freedom Elementary Laura Diaz, Elida Guerrero 728-6260
H.A. Hyde Elementary Laura Azzaro, Graciela Dias Lourenco 728-6243
Hall District Elementary Greg Finegan, Janet Kreitzer 728-6371
Lakeview Middle School Brandon Diniz, Anne Faustina 728-6454
Landmark Elementary Stephanie Hedgpeth-Lopez, Maya Campbell 761-7940
MacQuiddy Elementary Alejandra Rodriguez, Denise Wheeler 728-6315
Mar Vista Elementary Anne Twichell, Risa Schwartz 761-6177
Migrant Education Esteban Ortiz 728-1310
Mintie White Elementary Nicole Beverly, Kris Carter 728-6321
New School Community Day School Jorge Bermudez 761-6140
Ohlone Elementary Marcy Mock, Mindy Dumont 728-6977
Pacific Coast Charter School (PCCS) Joan Ling-Zwissler 786-2100
Pajaro Middle School Sherri Osterland, open 728-6238
Pajaro Valley HS Greg Tucker, Micah Powell, open 728-8102
Radcliff Elementary Meadow Haughey, Jack Boucke 728-6469
Renaissance Continuation HS Chris Webb 728-6344
Retiree Chapter Julie Armstrong, Julie Hanks 722-2331
Rio Del Mar Elementary Caryn Allen, Erin Kirkpatrick 688-2053
Rolling Hills Middle School Open, Jen Lusk 728-6341
SELPA (Special Education Local Planning Area) Kim Saldavia, Laura Zucker, Elizabeth Thorne, Corey Tamblyn, Marcy Mock 728-6469
Starlight Elementary Nancy Jackson, Erin Levi 728-6979
Valencia Elementary Emily Marberry, Freja Rasmussen 688-2013
Watsonville Charter School of the Arts (WCSA) Liz Starkey 728-8123
Watsonville HS Patrick Molanchon, Open, Priscilla Rodriguez, David Patino, Elizabeth Thorne 728-6390

Top

Virtual Academyopen
Linscott Charteropen