Union Officers and Site Reps 2021-2020

Executive Board | Negotiating Team | Building Reps


Executive Board

Name Position Site Site Phone EC Contact to these sites:
Nelly Vaquera-Boggs President PVFT Office 722-2331
840-6687 (Cell)
Calabasas, MacQuiddy, Ohlone
Radhika Kirkman Chief Negotiator PVFT Office 722-2331 (office) 319-9212 (cell) AJHS
Rachel Hitchcock Grievance Officer Amesti 722-2331 Union office Bradley, H. A. Hyde, Pajaro
Kate Freels Secretary TOSA-Technology 728-6321 Ann Soldo, CCMS, MW
Edith Ruiz Treasurer Landmark Elementary 760-7940 AHS
OPEN VP – Communications
Rebecca Royston VP – COPE Radcliff 728-6469 Freedom, Radcliff, Starlight
Mindy Dumont VP – Membership Ohlone 728-6977 New School, Renaissance HS
Alejandra Rodriguez VP – Elementary MacQuiddy 728-6315 Hall District, Amesti
Sherri Osterland VP – Middle School Pajaro Middle School 728-6238 RHMS, Migrant Ed
Chris Webb VP – High School Renaissance High 728-6344 EAHMS, WHS
Brandon Diniz VP – Special Ed Lakeview Middle  728-6455 Duncan Holbert, SELPA
Wendy San Juan VP – Counselor EA Hall 728-6270
Ian Licata VP – Charter Schools Diamond Tech 728-6225 Diamond Tech, Alianza, PCCS, WCSA
Pamela Sexton VP- Adult Education Watsonville Adult Ed 786-2160
Manuel Serrano VP- ECE Bradley State Preschool

 Top


PVFT Negotiating Team

Name Site Site Phone
Radhika Kirkman Chief Negotiator 722-2331
Shireen Goudarzi H.A. Hyde 728-6211
Greg Tucker Pajaro Valley H.S. 728-8102
Ian Licata Diamond Tech 728-6225
Rachel Hitchcock Amesti 728-6250
Chris Webb Renaissance High 728-6344

 Top


PVFT Building Reps

PVFT Building Rep Expectations

Top

Translate »